Follow Us On Facebook & Twitter
Upcoming Events
Sample Using Google Calendar API JSON Output

Loading...

 HY-TEK MEET MANAGER 3.0                   Uploaded on 1/25/2010
             2010 Martin Luther King Invite - 1/18/2010             
                     Marietta YMCA (OH, USA)                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:58.81  1/20/2003 Parkersburg High School
                          W Foster, A Cataldo, C Banerjee, M Warner
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Big Reds-WV  'A'              2:00.47    2:01.65        
     1) Cottrell, Cortney F SO        2) Holbert, Madi L JR           
     3) Hines, Allison M SO           4) Hendershot, Abby M SO        
                 32.83      1:05.76 (32.93)
        1:35.58 (29.82)     2:01.65 (26.07)
  2 Rvhs-ZZ  'A'                       NT    2:05.51        
     1) Mares, Sara                   2) Wolfe, Carissa C             
     3) Blodgett, Katie E             4) Carter, Kelcie               
                 30.39      1:04.42 (34.03)
        1:32.58 (28.16)     2:05.51 (32.93)
  3 JGHS  'A'                     2:06.64    2:07.47        
     1) Lewis, Julie SO               2) Shade, Erin SO               
     3) Walker, Miranda SR            4) Morgan, Julie SO             
                 32.32      1:07.32 (35.00)
        1:40.36 (33.04)     2:07.47 (27.11)
  4 PSHS-WV  'A'                  2:06.99    2:09.69        
     1) Robinson, Anneleise C JR      2) Collins, Elizabeth R SO      
     3) Sweeney, Audrey FR            4) Cunningham, Mary E SR        
                 33.23      1:10.61 (37.38)
        1:40.65 (30.04)     2:09.69 (29.04)
  5 Marietta-OH  'A'              2:11.95    2:16.33        
     1) Urbaniak, Ariel SR            2) McNerney, Amy SR             
     3) Morris, Hannah SR             4) Hugh, Chelsea SO             
                 36.86      1:16.48 (39.62)
        1:44.99 (28.51)     2:16.33 (31.34)
  6 Big Reds-WV  'B'                   NT    2:18.70        
     1) Braham, Jacqueline P FR       2) Garrett, Ashley M FR         
     3) McDougle, Becca L JR          4) Standley, Alexa N FR         
                 36.85      1:16.51 (39.66)
        1:49.90 (33.39)     2:18.70 (28.80)
  7 HEATH-OH  'A'                 2:27.32    2:29.88        
     1) Sigman, Amelia JR             2) Fair, Samantha JR            
     3) Ault, Katelyn JR              4) McCall, Emily JR             
                 35.95      1:19.48 (43.53)
        1:57.52 (38.04)     2:29.88 (32.36)
  8 WHS-WV  'A'                   2:45.52    2:40.46        
     1) Sikorski, Gina SR             2) Knight, Autumn JR            
     3) McCormick, Marina SO          4) Waters, Cayla JR             
                 42.46      1:23.82 (41.36)
        2:03.15 (39.33)     2:40.46 (37.31)
  9 HEATH-OH  'B'                 2:45.32    2:43.70        
     1) Berry, Mariah SO              2) McDonald, Annaleigh JR       
     3) Gillispie, Emily FR           4) Oprandi, Erica JR            
                 47.89      1:31.69 (43.80)
        2:10.77 (39.08)     2:43.70 (32.93)
 10 DCHS-WV  'A'                       NT    2:48.22        
     1) Jett, Melanie SO              2) O'Dell-Minor, Kirsten FR     
     3) Lamb, Sierra SO               4) Kniceley, Keri SO            
                 41.89      1:35.04 (53.15)
        2:12.56 (37.52)     2:48.22 (35.66)
 11 WHS-WV  'B'                   2:54.52    2:52.89        
     1) Cho, Sarah JR                 2) Chadock, Allie JR            
     3) Lane, Karlee JR               4) Poole, Tori FR               
                 48.83      1:33.99 (45.16)
        2:16.29 (42.30)     2:52.89 (36.60)
 12 Gallia-OH  'A'                2:22.48    2:55.33        
     1) Casto, Keirstain SO           2) Erwin, Mackenzie FR          
     3) Graham, Hannah M SO           4) Forgey, Savannah FR          
                 45.40      1:32.50 (47.10)
        2:15.85 (43.35)     2:55.33 (39.48)
                     
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:49.44  2001      Parkersburg High School
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Gallia-OH  'A'                1:59.07    1:49.72        
     1) Curry, Caleb C FR             2) Rhodes, Kyle T SR            
     3) Northup, Zach N JR            4) Smith, Hubbell J SR          
                 30.11        58.41 (28.30)
        1:23.90 (25.49)     1:49.72 (25.82)
  2 Big Reds-WV  'A'              1:49.27    1:52.39        
     1) Foster, Tyler M SO            2) Berenson, Jacob A SR         
     3) Weber, John C SO              4) Gyongyosi, Nick L SR         
                 29.05      1:02.50 (33.45)
        1:28.29 (25.79)     1:52.39 (24.10)
  3 Marietta-OH  'A'              2:07.11    2:00.09        
     1) Ratzer, Jake SO               2) Teer, Devin JR               
     3) Morris, Terry FR              4) Taylor, Josh SR              
                 35.03      1:06.59 (31.56)
        1:34.30 (27.71)     2:00.09 (25.79)
  4 JGHS  'A'                     1:58.48    2:00.70        
     1) Wells, Daniel SR              2) Wells, Cody JR               
     3) Lewis, Jakob SR               4) Fitzgerald, Andrew SR        
                 29.55      1:06.28 (36.73)
        1:32.85 (26.57)     2:00.70 (27.85)
  5 CIR-OH  'A'                   1:58.71    2:02.48        
     1) Wingett, Jacob FR             2) Kocher, Alan FR              
     3) McCrady, Kevin SO             4) Foster, Nick JR              
                 31.11      1:05.74 (34.63)
        1:35.53 (29.79)     2:02.48 (26.95)
  6 HEATH-OH  'A'                 2:02.12    2:08.19        
     1) Monroe, Chris JR              2) Scott, Nelson JR             
     3) Church, Jesse SO              4) Mason, Marc SR               
                 38.87      1:12.02 (33.15)
        1:41.76 (29.74)     2:08.19 (26.43)
  7 PSHS-WV  'A'                  2:09.73    2:14.07        
     1) Pritchard, Ryan FR            2) Giffin, Jacob A SO           
     3) Rexroad, James W JR           4) Gandee, Justin T JR          
                 38.77      1:14.18 (35.41)
        1:44.56 (30.38)     2:14.07 (29.51)
  8 Big Reds-WV  'B'                   NT    2:17.25        
     1) Eisenmann, Eric F FR          2) Hochendoner, J L L JR        
     3) Merritt, Cody J SO            4) Davis, Devin O JR            
                 34.91      1:15.53 (40.62)
        1:47.13 (31.60)     2:17.25 (30.12)
  9 WHS-WV  'A'                   2:19.66    2:17.38        
     1) Gedon, Alex FR                2) Poole, Craig SR              
     3) Mossor, Tannon SR             4) Kincaid, Chris SR            
                 40.25      1:18.17 (37.92)
        1:49.69 (31.52)     2:17.38 (27.69)
 10 UHS  'A'                           NT    2:21.81        
     1) McFadden, Levi G              2) Sieg, Jacob P                
     3) Bradburn, Mike                4) Walters, Richie              
                 43.48      1:14.50 (31.02)
        1:46.44 (31.94)     2:21.81 (35.37)
 11 HEATH-OH  'B'                 2:54.21    2:30.23        
     1) Miracle, Trevor SO            2) Obracacy, Colin FR           
     3) Dittoe, Nick SO               4) Weaver, Dustin SR            
                 43.70      1:22.42 (38.72)
        1:59.46 (37.04)     2:30.23 (30.77)
                     
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 2:03.63  2002      K. Funk-Cambridge, Cambridge
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Carissa      Rvhs-ZZ           2:07.42    2:08.67        
                 30.05      1:02.49 (32.44)
        1:35.72 (33.23)     2:08.67 (32.95)
  2 McCormick, Madi  SR WHS-WV            2:10.79    2:11.26        
                 29.71      1:02.53 (32.82)
        1:36.56 (34.03)     2:11.26 (34.70)
  3 Morgan, Katie    JR JGHS              2:19.83    2:21.28        
                 31.74      1:07.00 (35.26)
        1:44.37 (37.37)     2:21.28 (36.91)
  4 Sigman, Amelia   JR HEATH-OH          2:18.32    2:21.92        
                 32.21      1:07.88 (35.67)
        1:45.76 (37.88)     2:21.92 (36.16)
  5 McNerney, Amy    SR Marietta-OH            NT    2:26.43        
                 32.40      1:09.30 (36.90)
        1:48.07 (38.77)     2:26.43 (38.36)
  6 Dailey, Sarah    SR JGHS              2:20.43    2:31.66        
                 33.23      1:11.60 (38.37)
        1:52.25 (40.65)     2:31.66 (39.41)
  7 Elder, Tavia     JR WHS-WV            2:41.71    2:38.62        
                 34.08      1:15.36 (41.28)
        1:59.51 (44.15)     2:38.62 (39.11)
  8 Mukkamala, Sowj  FR Big Reds-WV       2:41.92    2:38.80        
                 33.69      1:14.64 (40.95)
        1:58.44 (43.80)     2:38.80 (40.36)
  9 Lane, Karlee     JR WHS-WV            2:42.16    2:44.88        
                 36.06      1:16.49 (40.43)
        2:00.75 (44.26)     2:44.88 (44.13)
 10 Northup, Jessic  SO Gallia-OH         3:00.95    2:47.87        
                 36.66      1:20.14 (43.48)
        2:04.21 (44.07)     2:47.87 (43.66)
 11 Smalley, Evans   SO Gallia-OH              NT    2:50.10        
                 37.83      1:21.32 (43.49)
        2:07.74 (46.42)     2:50.10 (42.36)
 12 Powers, Shellby  JR Big Reds-WV       2:51.84    3:02.03        
                 41.71      1:27.08 (45.37)
        2:14.57 (47.49)     3:02.03 (47.46)
 13 Janes, Alyson M  FR Big Reds-WV       2:59.35    3:03.97        
                 39.88      1:25.99 (46.11)
      3:03.97 (1:37.98)                    
 14 Kniceley, Keri   SO DCHS-WV           3:19.77    3:05.16        
                 40.54      1:27.02 (46.48)
        2:16.95 (49.93)     3:05.16 (48.21)
 15 Caldwell, Heath  JR Gallia-OH              NT    3:07.59        
                 40.40    3:08.59 (2:28.19)
            3:07.59 ( )                    
 16 Brentlinger, La  FR HEATH-OH          3:25.32    3:34.22        
               2:40.65      3:34.22 (53.57)
 17 Day, Alexa       FR HEATH-OH               NT    3:43.13        
                 50.71      1:49.63 (58.92)
      3:43.13 (1:53.50)                    
 18 Inman, Hope      JR PSHS-WV           3:42.24    3:52.47        
                 50.10    1:52.21 (1:02.11)
      2:53.62 (1:01.41)     3:52.47 (58.85)
                     
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:44.41  1/15/2007 Tim J Phillips, Big Reds
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  8 Giffin, Jacob A  SO PSHS-WV           2:19.70    2:23.07        
                 30.43      1:06.02 (35.59)
        1:45.01 (38.99)     2:23.07 (38.06)
  9 Poole, Craig     SR WHS-WV            2:22.56    2:24.44        
                 31.35      1:07.92 (36.57)
        1:46.33 (38.41)     2:24.44 (38.11)
 10 Bahr, Chris      SO PSHS-WV           2:29.93    2:31.29        
                 31.55      1:10.00 (38.45)
        1:51.53 (41.53)     2:31.29 (39.76)
 11 Bailey, Kevin    JR JGHS              2:30.24    2:33.05        
                 34.65      1:14.46 (39.81)
        1:55.67 (41.21)     2:33.05 (37.38)
 12 Monroe, Chris    JR HEATH-OH          2:29.90    2:34.50        
                 35.05      1:13.84 (38.79)
        1:55.76 (41.92)     2:34.50 (38.74)
 13 Keaser, Sam      SO HEATH-OH          2:49.70    2:38.63        
                 34.27      1:13.60 (39.33)
        1:56.87 (43.27)     2:38.63 (41.76)
 14 Miller, Austin   JR JGHS              2:40.81    2:40.39        
                 34.73    1:58.36 (1:23.63)
        2:40.39 (42.03)         2:40.39 ( )
 15 Schuchts, Paul   JR Big Reds-WV       2:48.16    2:59.62        
                 38.65      1:24.36 (45.71)
        2:13.11 (48.75)     2:59.62 (46.51)
  1 Teer, Devin      JR Marietta-OH            NT    1:51.75        
                 25.49        54.12 (28.63)
        1:22.83 (28.71)     1:51.75 (28.92)
  2 Miller, Sam A    JR PSHS-WV           2:02.59    2:03.59        
                 27.90        58.85 (30.95)
        1:31.17 (32.32)     2:03.59 (32.42)
  3 McCrady, Kevin   SO CIR-OH            2:01.25    2:08.12        
                 27.48        59.09 (31.61)
        1:32.98 (33.89)     2:08.12 (35.14)
  4 Curry, Caleb C   FR Gallia-OH         2:09.44    2:12.32        
                 29.40      1:02.74 (33.34)
        1:37.74 (35.00)     2:12.32 (34.58)
  5 Jobes, Josh D    FR Big Reds-WV       2:25.58    2:17.19        
                 30.86      1:04.86 (34.00)
        1:41.36 (36.50)     2:17.19 (35.83)
  6 Sieg, Jacob P       UHS               2:17.22    2:22.10        
                 31.03      1:06.21 (35.18)
        1:44.52 (38.31)     2:22.10 (37.58)
  7 Mossor, Tannon   SR WHS-WV            2:29.22    2:22.28        
                 31.03      1:07.09 (36.06)
        1:45.69 (38.60)     2:22.28 (36.59)
                     
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 2:18.22  2001      K. Funk-Cambridge, Cambridge
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Katie     Rvhs-ZZ                NT    2:16.88&       
                 29.61      1:04.58 (34.97)
        1:45.92 (41.34)     2:16.88 (30.96)
  2 Sweeney, Audrey  FR PSHS-WV           2:24.06    2:24.08        
                 31.62      1:07.80 (36.18)
        1:50.53 (42.73)     2:24.08 (33.55)
  3 Morris, Hannah   SR Marietta-OH            NT    2:24.29        
                 30.02      1:06.31 (36.29)
        1:49.92 (43.61)     2:24.29 (34.37)
  4 Cottrell, Cortn  SO Big Reds-WV       2:32.44    2:41.80        
                 33.98      1:15.95 (41.97)
        2:04.65 (48.70)     2:41.80 (37.15)
  5 Shade, Erin      SO JGHS              2:36.77    2:42.21        
                 34.97      1:18.28 (43.31)
        2:03.27 (44.99)     2:42.21 (38.94)
  6 Smith, Mara         UHS               2:43.20    2:42.86        
                 34.28      1:16.08 (41.80)
        2:05.53 (49.45)     2:42.86 (37.33)
  7 Standley, Alexa  FR Big Reds-WV       2:43.69    2:44.41        
                 31.79      1:14.54 (42.75)
        2:04.06 (49.52)     2:44.41 (40.35)
  8 McDougle, Becca  JR Big Reds-WV       2:51.53    2:53.85        
                 34.69      1:17.77 (43.08)
        2:11.78 (54.01)     2:53.85 (42.07)
  9 Earley, Alexis   SO WHS-WV            3:03.14    2:57.80        
                 37.51      1:23.02 (45.51)
        2:16.67 (53.65)     2:57.80 (41.13)
 10 Miller, Emily M  SR PSHS-WV           2:58.31    3:00.95        
                 37.32      1:27.60 (50.28)
        2:18.86 (51.26)     3:00.95 (42.09)
 11 Sikorski, Gina   SR WHS-WV            2:59.95    3:01.82        
                 37.25      1:26.62 (49.37)
        2:20.56 (53.94)     3:01.82 (41.26)
 12 Gillispie, Emil  FR HEATH-OH               NT    3:12.21        
                 43.53      1:30.44 (46.91)
        2:27.15 (56.71)     3:12.21 (45.06)
 13 Withee, Andrea   JR Gallia-OH              NT    3:22.15        
                 42.58      1:28.84 (46.26)
      2:32.78 (1:03.94)     3:22.15 (49.37)
 14 Jett, Melanie    SO DCHS-WV                NT    3:36.23        
                 49.82      1:40.84 (51.02)
      2:45.96 (1:05.12)     3:36.23 (50.27)
 15 Casto, Keirstai  SO Gallia-OH              NT    3:54.77        
                 49.39      1:44.90 (55.51)
      2:55.73 (1:10.83)     3:54.77 (59.04)
                     
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 2:00.37  2002      M. Wallan-Parkersburg, Parkersburg
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Northup, Zach N  JR Gallia-OH         2:16.95    2:12.58        
                 27.39      1:01.42 (34.03)
        1:41.12 (39.70)     2:12.58 (31.46)
  2 Morris, Terry    FR Marietta-OH            NT    2:17.28        
                 28.42      1:03.51 (35.09)
        1:46.43 (42.92)     2:17.28 (30.85)
  3 Kocher, Alan     FR CIR-OH            2:22.49    2:21.41        
                 29.97      1:05.12 (35.15)
        1:47.17 (42.05)     2:21.41 (34.24)
  4 Wingett, Jacob   FR CIR-OH            2:28.00    2:23.43        
                 32.79      1:07.94 (35.15)
        1:51.29 (43.35)     2:23.43 (32.14)
  5 Berenson, Jacob  SR Big Reds-WV       2:20.99    2:27.62        
                 30.34      1:10.18 (39.84)
        1:52.03 (41.85)     2:27.62 (35.59)
  6 Wells, Cody      JR JGHS              2:25.37    2:33.54        
                 33.17      1:11.94 (38.77)
        1:59.32 (47.38)     2:33.54 (34.22)
  7 Church, Jesse    SO HEATH-OH          2:33.46    2:37.79        
                 32.66      1:12.48 (39.82)
        2:03.67 (51.19)     2:37.79 (34.12)
  8 Rexroad, James   JR PSHS-WV           2:43.25    2:44.11        
                 32.76      1:16.26 (43.50)
        2:06.13 (49.87)     2:44.11 (37.98)
                     
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 26.59  2002      C. Banerjee-Parkersburg, Parkersburg
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Abb  SO Big Reds-WV         26.16      26.78        
  2 Morgan, Julie    SO JGHS                27.36      27.48        
  3 Holbert, Madi L  JR Big Reds-WV         27.06      27.58        
  4 McCall, Emily    JR HEATH-OH            29.42      31.41        
  5 Braham, Jacquel  FR Big Reds-WV            NT      32.65        
  6 Lane, Karlee     JR WHS-WV              32.02      34.24        
  7 Pasqualetti, Ba  JR CIR-OH              34.06      34.66        
  8 Harrington, Kyr  FR Big Reds-WV         36.09      34.75        
  9 Meech, Samantha  SO HEATH-OH            40.23      34.82        
 10 Kistler, Kendi      UHS                 35.54      34.96        
 11 Erwin, Mackenzi  FR Gallia-OH              NT      34.97        
 12 Karr, Brooke     SO HEATH-OH            34.26      35.61        
 13 Poole, Tori      FR WHS-WV              37.84      36.03        
 14 Ludasher, Alyss  SR HEATH-OH            38.26      37.13        
 15 Farr, Katelyn E  JR Big Reds-WV         36.26      37.38        
 16 Ridgeway, Kylie  FR HEATH-OH            38.03      37.49        
 17 Waters, Cayla    JR WHS-WV              37.20      37.77        
 18 Hammond, Abby       Rvhs-ZZ                NT      37.97        
 19 Mudry, Marie     JR Marietta-OH            NT      38.03        
 20 McQueen, Taylor  FR HEATH-OH            37.21      38.42        
 21 Cho, Sarah       JR WHS-WV              37.78      38.49        
 22 Berry, Mariah    SO HEATH-OH            36.36      38.91        
 23 Shoemaker, Vict  FR HEATH-OH            44.30      39.39        
 24 Inman, Hope      JR PSHS-WV             40.94      40.26        
 25 Maston, Karley   JR Big Reds-WV         38.44      40.85        
 26 Kverven, Martin     Rvhs-ZZ             42.26      40.87        
 27 Houck, Chloe        Rvhs-ZZ             42.35      41.76        
 28 Day, Alexa       FR HEATH-OH            41.21      41.81        
 29 O'Dell-Minor, K  FR DCHS-WV                NT      42.37        
 30 Henline, Brooke  SR DCHS-WV             46.41      47.37        
 31 Beaver, Allie    FR Gallia-OH              NT      49.43        
 -- Campo, Aline     JR WHS-WV              32.42     X32.28        
                     
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 24.07  1/20/2003 J. Frost-Parkersburg, Parkersburg
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Weber, John C    SO Big Reds-WV         24.30      24.14        
  2 Lewis, Jakob     SR JGHS                24.14      24.37        
  3 Gyongyosi, Nick  SR Big Reds-WV         24.40      24.59        
  4 Taylor, Josh     SR Marietta-OH         27.50      26.22        
  5 Gold, Logan M    JR Big Reds-WV         26.24      26.68        
  6 Mason, Marc      SR HEATH-OH            26.60      26.94        
  6 Foster, Nick     JR CIR-OH              26.41      26.94        
  8 Smith, Hubbell   SR Gallia-OH           26.48      27.13        
  9 Ratzer, Jake     SO Marietta-OH            NT      27.32        
 10 Jobes, Josh D    FR Big Reds-WV         26.89      27.35        
 11 Gold, Jake A     SO Big Reds-WV         26.50      27.60        
 12 Johnson, Corey   FR PSHS-WV             27.50      27.66        
 13 Fitzgerald, And  SR JGHS                26.74      27.91        
 14 Holt, Rogan      JR Marietta-OH            NT      28.17        
 15 Scott, Nelson    JR HEATH-OH            28.30      28.81        
 16 Kincaid, Chris   SR WHS-WV              29.59      28.84        
 17 Bradburn, Mike      UHS                 28.73      29.11        
 18 Davis, Devin O   JR Big Reds-WV         28.96      29.78        
 19 Wagner, Clint    SR Marietta-OH         31.89      29.96        
 20 Sellers, Matt C  SR Big Reds-WV            NT      30.03        
 21 Pritchard, Ryan  FR PSHS-WV             29.80      30.10        
 22 Gandee, Justin   JR PSHS-WV             28.91      30.27        
 23 Hugh, Brandon    SR Marietta-OH         31.10      30.40        
 24 Miracle, Trevor  SO HEATH-OH            34.52      30.52        
 25 Weidemyer, Lawr  JR Gallia-OH              NT      31.46        
 26 Honkus, Paul     FR JGHS                31.72      31.54        
 27 Weaver, Dustin   SR HEATH-OH            29.68      31.63        
 28 Hambrick, Matt   JR Marietta-OH         31.38      31.68        
 29 Edwards, Aaron   JR Big Reds-WV         33.19      32.65        
 30 Dittoe, Nick     SO HEATH-OH            35.11      32.70        
 31 Gedon, Alex      FR WHS-WV              32.45      33.12        
 32 McCleary, Joshu     Rvhs-ZZ             39.41      33.22        
 33 Fritz, Justin M  SR Big Reds-WV         31.86      33.56        
 34 Obracacy, Colin  FR HEATH-OH            35.31      33.61        
 35 Morehead, David  SO PSHS-WV             35.03      35.28        
 36 McQueen, Shane   FR HEATH-OH            35.02      35.76        
 37 Walters, Richie     UHS                    NT      36.69        
 38 McKitrick, Kurt  SR Marietta-OH         32.74      37.66        
 39 Pope, Mark          Rvhs-ZZ             39.89      39.33        
 40 Marshall, Wyatt  FR Big Reds-WV         38.97      40.87        
                    
 
 Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:00.84  2001      K. Funk-Cambridge, Cambridge
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Morris, Hannah   SR Marietta-OH       1:02.90    1:04.85        
                 30.46      1:04.85 (34.39)
  2 Hines, Allison   SO Big Reds-WV       1:07.85    1:09.03        
                 31.50      1:09.03 (37.53)
  3 Mares, Sara         Rvhs-ZZ                NT    1:10.10        
                 31.23      1:10.10 (38.87)
  4 Walker, Miranda  SR JGHS              1:14.21    1:18.56        
                 35.22      1:18.56 (43.34)
  5 McDougle, Becca  JR Big Reds-WV       1:19.28    1:21.66        
                 35.76      1:21.66 (45.90)
  6 Northup, Jessic  SO Gallia-OH              NT    1:24.65        
                 38.67      1:24.65 (45.98)
  7 Miller, Emily M  SR PSHS-WV           1:23.21    1:25.52        
                 39.91      1:25.52 (45.61)
  8 Ault, Katelyn    JR HEATH-OH          1:26.41    1:27.00        
                 38.44      1:27.00 (48.56)
  9 Kitchen, Samman  SR JGHS              1:25.02    1:29.47        
                 41.05      1:29.47 (48.42)
 10 McCormick, Mari  SO WHS-WV            1:39.10    1:34.93        
                 40.81      1:34.93 (54.12)
 11 Graham, Hannah   SO Gallia-OH         1:35.98    1:36.27        
                 43.42      1:36.27 (52.85)
 12 Caldwell, Heath  JR Gallia-OH              NT    1:36.44        
                 43.36      1:36.44 (53.08)
 13 Lamb, Sierra     SO DCHS-WV                NT    1:40.24        
                 41.56      1:40.24 (58.68)
                    
 
 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 57.20  1/17/2005 M. Ventimilla-Chillicothe, Chillicothe
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Northup, Zach N  JR Gallia-OH         1:03.10      58.32        
                 27.36        58.32 (30.96)
  2 Morris, Terry    FR Marietta-OH            NT    1:02.42        
                 28.77      1:02.42 (33.65)
  3 Wells, Daniel    SR JGHS              1:04.09    1:07.02        
                 30.58      1:07.02 (36.44)
  4 Wingett, Jacob   FR CIR-OH                 NT    1:13.11        
                 32.56      1:13.11 (40.55)
  5 Rexroad, James   JR PSHS-WV                NT    1:16.96        
                 34.44      1:16.96 (42.52)
  6 Merritt, Cody J  SO Big Reds-WV       1:19.36    1:20.57        
                 36.58      1:20.57 (43.99)
                    
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 57.10  2002      S. Tornes-Marietta, Marietta
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Audrey  FR PSHS-WV             56.55      57.13        
                 27.44        57.13 (29.69)
  2 Hines, Allison   SO Big Reds-WV       1:01.10    1:00.12        
                 28.89      1:00.12 (31.23)
  3 Morgan, Julie    SO JGHS              1:00.15    1:00.16        
                 28.64      1:00.16 (31.52)
  4 Marcum, Emily    JR CIR-OH            1:01.54    1:02.38        
                 29.80      1:02.38 (32.58)
  5 Standley, Alexa  FR Big Reds-WV       1:03.46    1:03.85        
                 29.65      1:03.85 (34.20)
  6 Dailey, Sarah    SR JGHS              1:08.39    1:09.03        
                 32.16      1:09.03 (36.87)
  7 Hugh, Chelsea    SO Marietta-OH       1:12.43    1:09.72        
                 33.25      1:09.72 (36.47)
  8 Urbaniak, Ariel  SR Marietta-OH            NT    1:10.19        
                 33.16      1:10.19 (37.03)
  9 Carter, Kelcie      Rvhs-ZZ                NT    1:10.82        
                 33.40      1:10.82 (37.42)
 10 Braun, Kate M    JR Big Reds-WV       1:11.26    1:12.74        
                 33.44      1:12.74 (39.30)
 11 Sikorski, Gina   SR WHS-WV            1:12.96    1:13.33        
                 34.76      1:13.33 (38.57)
 12 Withee, Andrea   JR Gallia-OH              NT    1:16.27        
                 34.79      1:16.27 (41.48)
 13 Kitchen, Samman  SR JGHS              1:11.90    1:16.71        
                 36.89      1:16.71 (39.82)
 14 Kistler, Kendi      UHS               1:25.59    1:19.42        
                 38.25      1:19.42 (41.17)
 15 Pasqualetti, Ba  JR CIR-OH            1:15.00    1:20.06        
                 35.83      1:20.06 (44.23)
 16 Hammond, Emily      Rvhs-ZZ                NT    1:20.45        
                 39.32      1:20.45 (41.13)
 17 McDonald, Annal  JR HEATH-OH          1:21.02    1:20.56        
                 37.78      1:20.56 (42.78)
 18 Knight, Autumn   JR WHS-WV            1:19.41    1:21.38        
                 38.04      1:21.38 (43.34)
 19 Fair, Samantha   JR HEATH-OH          1:21.12    1:21.82        
                 39.39      1:21.82 (42.43)
 20 Spencer, Jade    JR WHS-WV            1:24.78    1:24.45        
                 40.26      1:24.45 (44.19)
 21 Janes, Alyson M  FR Big Reds-WV       1:18.26    1:24.64        
                 39.97      1:24.64 (44.67)
 22 Farr, Katelyn E  JR Big Reds-WV       1:27.25    1:24.70        
                 39.16      1:24.70 (45.54)
 23 Poole, Tori      FR WHS-WV            1:32.25    1:25.00        
                 40.83      1:25.00 (44.17)
 24 Mudry, Marie     JR Marietta-OH            NT    1:25.08        
                 40.39      1:25.08 (44.69)
 25 Powers, Shellby  JR Big Reds-WV       1:18.82    1:26.72        
                 41.77      1:26.72 (44.95)
 26 Chadock, Allie   JR WHS-WV            1:27.60    1:27.96        
                 40.93      1:27.96 (47.03)
 27 Ridgeway, Kylie  FR HEATH-OH          1:33.14    1:28.03        
                 41.16      1:28.03 (46.87)
 28 Cho, Sarah       JR WHS-WV            1:34.75    1:30.74        
                 42.82      1:30.74 (47.92)
 29 Forgey, Savanna  FR Gallia-OH              NT    1:31.06        
                 40.50      1:31.06 (50.56)
 30 Brentlinger, La  FR HEATH-OH          1:40.82    1:33.06        
 31 Kverven, Martin     Rvhs-ZZ                NT    1:33.55        
 32 Ludasher, Alyss  SR HEATH-OH          1:46.77    1:33.94        
                 41.89      1:33.94 (52.05)
 33 Rossi, Brooke    JR Marietta-OH            NT    1:35.30        
                 43.12      1:35.30 (52.18)
 34 Henline, Brooke  SR DCHS-WV           1:51.17    1:44.62        
                 53.63      1:44.62 (50.99)
                     
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 48.43  1/15/2007 Tim J Phillips, Big Reds
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Teer, Devin      JR Marietta-OH         52.22      50.75        
                 24.52        50.75 (26.23)
  2 Rhodes, Kyle T   SR Gallia-OH           51.01      52.01        
                 24.82        52.01 (27.19)
  3 Lewis, Jakob     SR JGHS                55.18      56.27        
                 26.21        56.27 (30.06)
  4 Wells, Cody      JR JGHS                59.28      57.01        
                 27.14        57.01 (29.87)
  5 McCrady, Kevin   SO CIR-OH              55.60      57.72        
                 27.34        57.72 (30.38)
  6 Kocher, Alan     FR CIR-OH            1:03.33      59.18        
                 28.56        59.18 (30.62)
  7 Foster, Tyler M  SO Big Reds-WV         58.11      59.50        
                 26.79        59.50 (32.71)
  8 Gold, Logan M    JR Big Reds-WV       1:02.38    1:00.76        
                 29.26      1:00.76 (31.50)
  9 Johnson, Corey   FR PSHS-WV           1:02.64    1:01.68        
                 29.24      1:01.68 (32.44)
 10 Gold, Jake A     SO Big Reds-WV            NT    1:03.22        
                 30.16      1:03.22 (33.06)
 11 Taylor, Josh     SR Marietta-OH       1:05.34    1:03.72        
                 30.02      1:03.72 (33.70)
 12 Bailey, Kevin    JR JGHS              1:01.81    1:04.73        
                 30.80      1:04.73 (33.93)
 13 Poole, Craig     SR WHS-WV            1:04.06    1:05.92        
                 30.82      1:05.92 (35.10)
 14 Kincaid, Chris   SR WHS-WV            1:08.21    1:07.94        
                 31.50      1:07.94 (36.44)
 15 Davis, Devin O   JR Big Reds-WV       1:13.91    1:08.08        
                 31.92      1:08.08 (36.16)
 16 Collins, Alex A  SO Big Reds-WV       1:05.49    1:08.25        
                 32.00      1:08.25 (36.25)
 17 Gandee, Justin   JR PSHS-WV           1:06.60    1:08.96        
                 33.57      1:08.96 (35.39)
 18 Wagner, Clint    SR Marietta-OH            NT    1:09.71        
                 32.74      1:09.71 (36.97)
 19 Eisenmann, Eric  FR Big Reds-WV       1:08.54    1:09.94        
                 32.80      1:09.94 (37.14)
 20 Bradburn, Mike      UHS               1:08.54    1:10.25        
                 33.95      1:10.25 (36.30)
 21 Gedon, Alex      FR WHS-WV            1:12.26    1:11.80        
                 34.15      1:11.80 (37.65)
 22 Hambrick, Matt   JR Marietta-OH       1:14.49    1:12.65        
                 34.21      1:12.65 (38.44)
 23 Honkus, Paul     FR JGHS              1:13.70    1:13.84        
                 34.35      1:13.84 (39.49)
 24 Hugh, Brandon    SR Marietta-OH       1:14.24    1:13.98        
                 35.49      1:13.98 (38.49)
 25 Sellers, Matt C  SR Big Reds-WV            NT    1:15.86        
                 35.19      1:15.86 (40.67)
 26 Morgan, Zach     SO DCHS-WV                NT    1:16.19        
                 35.10      1:16.19 (41.09)
 27 Dittoe, Nick     SO HEATH-OH          1:28.26    1:17.04        
                 34.94      1:17.04 (42.10)
 28 Haught, Daniel   SO Marietta-OH            NT    1:17.90        
                 35.03      1:17.90 (42.87)
 29 Morehead, David  SO PSHS-WV           1:23.90    1:19.02        
                 37.76      1:19.02 (41.26)
 30 McQueen, Shane   FR HEATH-OH               NT    1:20.08        
                 37.90      1:20.08 (42.18)
 31 Edwards, Aaron   JR Big Reds-WV       1:23.10    1:22.11        
 32 Walters, Richie     UHS                    NT    1:23.11        
                 38.03      1:23.11 (45.08)
 33 McCleary, Joshu     Rvhs-ZZ           1:44.32    1:26.04        
                 37.00      1:26.04 (49.04)
 34 McKitrick, Kurt  SR Marietta-OH       1:09.59    1:27.55        
                 41.67      1:27.55 (45.88)
 35 Marshall, Wyatt  FR Big Reds-WV       1:28.09    1:32.63        
                 44.72      1:32.63 (47.91)
                     
 
 Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 5:41.74  1/20/2003 A. Johnson-Parkersburg, Parkersburg
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Katie     Rvhs-ZZ           5:24.33    5:23.54&       
                 28.85      1:00.96 (32.11)
        1:33.99 (33.03)     2:07.11 (33.12)
        2:40.10 (32.99)     3:13.14 (33.04)
        3:46.07 (32.93)     4:18.68 (32.61)
        4:51.75 (33.07)     5:23.54 (31.79)
  2 Cunningham, Mar  SR PSHS-WV           5:54.11    6:10.27        
                 32.04      1:07.37 (35.33)
        1:43.91 (36.54)     2:20.61 (36.70)
        2:58.18 (37.57)     3:36.30 (38.12)
        4:15.72 (39.42)     4:54.76 (39.04)
        5:33.11 (38.35)     6:10.27 (37.16)
  3 Morgan, Katie    JR JGHS              6:25.14    6:17.69        
                 31.75      1:07.95 (36.20)
        1:45.10 (37.15)     2:22.98 (37.88)
        3:02.22 (39.24)     3:41.91 (39.69)
        4:21.83 (39.92)     5:01.41 (39.58)
        5:40.75 (39.34)     6:17.69 (36.94)
  4 Smith, Mara         UHS                    NT    6:23.82        
                 33.41      1:11.06 (37.65)
        1:50.87 (39.81)     2:29.45 (38.58)
        3:08.89 (39.44)     3:47.50 (38.61)
        4:27.19 (39.69)     5:06.54 (39.35)
        5:46.18 (39.64)     6:23.82 (37.64)
  5 Marcum, Emily    JR CIR-OH                 NT    6:26.89        
                 33.23      1:10.43 (37.20)
        1:49.47 (39.04)     2:28.66 (39.19)
        3:07.61 (38.95)     3:47.95 (40.34)
        4:28.71 (40.76)     5:09.41 (40.70)
        5:48.78 (39.37)     6:26.89 (38.11)
  6 Smalley, Evans   SO Gallia-OH              NT    7:45.88        
                 38.90      1:23.91 (45.01)
        2:11.14 (47.23)     2:59.59 (48.45)
        3:46.95 (47.36)     4:36.26 (49.31)
        5:24.06 (47.80)     6:12.07 (48.01)
        6:59.54 (47.47)     7:45.88 (46.34)
  7 Erwin, Mackenzi  FR Gallia-OH              NT    9:08.48        
                 43.46      1:34.57 (51.11)
        2:29.28 (54.71)     3:25.82 (56.54)
      6:21.84 (2:56.02)     7:19.38 (57.54)
        8:15.21 (55.83)     9:08.48 (53.27)
  8 Casto, Keirstai  SO Gallia-OH              NT    9:45.64        
                 45.34      1:41.05 (55.71)
        2:39.61 (58.56)   3:39.66 (1:00.05)
        4:39.40 (59.74)   5:42.67 (1:03.27)
      6:44.82 (1:02.15)   7:45.45 (1:00.63)
      8:45.71 (1:00.26)     9:45.64 (59.93)
                     
 
 Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 5:07.20  1/17/2005 D. Byler-Parkersburg, Parkersburg
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Gyongyosi, Nick  SR Big Reds-WV       5:53.25    5:41.95        
                 30.20      1:02.53 (32.33)
        1:37.52 (34.99)     2:12.91 (35.39)
        2:47.96 (35.05)     3:23.04 (35.08)
        3:58.80 (35.76)     4:34.26 (35.46)
        5:09.58 (35.32)     5:41.95 (32.37)
  2 Miller, Sam A    JR PSHS-WV           5:45.82    5:42.04        
                 28.53      1:01.41 (32.88)
        1:36.17 (34.76)     2:11.68 (35.51)
        2:47.50 (35.82)     3:23.37 (35.87)
        3:59.16 (35.79)     4:34.81 (35.65)
        5:09.39 (34.58)     5:42.04 (32.65)
  3 Foster, Nick     JR CIR-OH            6:16.26    6:07.76        
                 32.36      1:06.44 (34.08)
        1:42.04 (35.60)     2:19.09 (37.05)
        2:56.42 (37.33)     3:34.17 (37.75)
        4:12.35 (38.18)     4:51.19 (38.84)
        5:30.39 (39.20)     6:07.76 (37.37)
  4 Sieg, Jacob P       UHS               6:51.27    6:32.63        
                 32.71      1:10.05 (37.34)
        1:49.14 (39.09)     2:28.62 (39.48)
        3:09.03 (40.41)     3:48.50 (39.47)
        4:29.98 (41.48)     5:11.41 (41.43)
        5:53.26 (41.85)     6:32.63 (39.37)
  5 Hochendoner, J   JR Big Reds-WV       6:16.04    6:42.56        
                 33.49      1:12.17 (38.68)
        1:51.92 (39.75)     2:32.91 (40.99)
        3:14.03 (41.12)     3:55.69 (41.66)
        4:37.50 (41.81)     5:20.08 (42.58)
        6:02.29 (42.21)     6:42.56 (40.27)
  6 Bahr, Chris      SO PSHS-WV           6:54.98    6:58.53        
                 33.55      1:13.51 (39.96)
        1:55.12 (41.61)     2:38.27 (43.15)
        3:22.27 (44.00)   4:51.31 (1:29.04)
        5:35.29 (43.98)     6:18.63 (43.34)
        6:58.53 (39.90)                    
  7 Miller, Austin   JR JGHS              7:36.16    7:31.09        
                 34.96    7:31.09 (6:56.13)
                     
 
 Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:48.95  1/20/2003 Parkersburg High School
                          M Warner, S Beckett, A Johnson, C Banerjee
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Big Reds-WV  'A'              1:47.39    1:50.41        
     1) Holbert, Madi L JR            2) Cottrell, Cortney F SO       
     3) Hines, Allison M SO           4) Hendershot, Abby M SO        
                 28.02        56.74 (28.72)
        1:24.20 (27.46)     1:50.41 (26.21)
  2 JGHS  'A'                     1:52.30    1:54.83        
     1) Lewis, Julie SO               2) Shade, Erin SO               
     3) Morgan, Katie JR              4) Morgan, Julie SO             
                 29.11        58.44 (29.33)
        1:27.20 (28.76)     1:54.83 (27.63)
  3 WHS-WV  'A'                   2:04.19    2:03.64        
     1) McCormick, Madison SR         2) Earley, Alexis SO            
     3) Lane, Karlee JR               4) Elder, Tavia JR              
                 26.82        58.38 (31.56)
        1:31.85 (33.47)     2:03.64 (31.79)
  4 HEATH-OH  'A'                 2:04.21    2:07.24        
     1) Gillispie, Emily FR           2) Oprandi, Erica JR            
     3) McCall, Emily JR              4) Sigman, Amelia JR            
                 33.30      1:06.62 (33.32)
        1:37.80 (31.18)     2:07.24 (29.44)
  5 Rvhs-ZZ  'A'                       NT    2:08.62        
     1) Hammond, Emily                2) Mares, Sara                  
     3) Hammond, Abby                 4) Blodgett, Katie E            
                 36.55      1:04.01 (27.46)
        1:41.91 (37.90)     2:08.62 (26.71)
  6 Big Reds-WV  'B'                   NT    2:15.63        
     1) Braun, Kate M JR              2) Garrett, Ashley M FR         
     3) Janes, Alyson M FR            4) Mukkamala, Sowji S FR        
                 32.29      1:05.25 (32.96)
        1:44.32 (39.07)     2:15.63 (31.31)
  7 Gallia-OH  'A'                2:04.34    2:16.36        
     1) Withee, Andrea JR             2) Smalley, Evans SO            
     3) Erwin, Mackenzie FR           4) Northup, Jessica R SO        
                 34.16      1:09.31 (35.15)
        1:45.54 (36.23)     2:16.36 (30.82)
  8 HEATH-OH  'B'                 2:17.21    2:22.67        
     1) Fair, Samantha JR             2) McDonald, Annaleigh JR       
     3) Karr, Brooke SO               4) Ault, Katelyn JR             
                 35.40      1:10.48 (35.08)
        1:46.70 (36.22)     2:22.67 (35.97)
  9 WHS-WV  'B'                   2:34.82    2:30.98        
     1) Waters, Cayla JR              2) Spencer, Jade JR             
     3) Poole, Tori FR                4) Knight, Autumn JR            
                 38.27      1:16.58 (38.31)
        1:55.09 (38.51)     2:30.98 (35.89)
 10 DCHS-WV  'A'                  2:51.41    2:31.21        
     1) Henline, Brooke SR            2) Kniceley, Keri SO            
     3) Jett, Melanie SO              4) Lamb, Sierra SO              
                 47.93      1:23.72 (35.79)
        1:57.89 (34.17)     2:31.21 (33.32)
 11 Gallia-OH  'B'                     NT    2:47.12        
     1) Caldwell, Heather JR          2) Forgey, Savannah FR          
     3) Graham, Hannah M SO           4) Beaver, Allie FR             
                 36.09      1:15.11 (39.02)
        1:56.26 (41.15)     2:47.12 (50.86)
 -- PSHS-WV  'A'                  1:55.46         DQ        
     1) Robinson, Anneleise C JR      2) Collins, Elizabeth R SO      
     3) Miller, Emily M SR            4) Cunningham, Mary E SR        
                 29.54      1:00.71 (31.17)
        1:33.08 (32.37)          DQ (28.58)
                     
 
 Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:37.51  1/19/2004 Parkersburg High School, Parkersburg
                          Byler, Bracamontes         , Bartoszek, Adams
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Big Reds-WV  'A'              1:36.58    1:39.16        
     1) Gyongyosi, Nick L SR          2) Berenson, Jacob A SR         
     3) Foster, Tyler M SO            4) Weber, John C SO             
                 24.96        51.14 (26.18)
        1:15.91 (24.77)     1:39.16 (23.25)
  2 Gallia-OH  'A'                1:45.99    1:39.33        
     1) Curry, Caleb C FR             2) Smith, Hubbell J SR          
     3) Northup, Zach N JR            4) Rhodes, Kyle T SR            
                 26.47        53.07 (26.60)
        1:17.33 (24.26)     1:39.33 (22.00)
  3 JGHS  'A'                     1:42.74    1:43.41        
     1) Lewis, Jakob SR               2) Fitzgerald, Andrew SR        
     3) Wells, Cody JR                4) Wells, Daniel SR             
                 24.24        51.75 (27.51)
        1:17.99 (26.24)     1:43.41 (25.42)
  4 CIR-OH  'A'                   1:46.32    1:48.08        
     1) Wingett, Jacob FR             2) Kocher, Alan FR              
     3) Foster, Nick JR               4) McCrady, Kevin SO            
                 25.92        54.30 (28.38)
        1:22.01 (27.71)     1:48.08 (26.07)
  5 Big Reds-WV  'B'              1:47.79    1:49.28        
     1) Gold, Jake A SO               2) Merritt, Cody J SO           
     3) Jobes, Josh D FR              4) Gold, Logan M JR             
                 27.52        55.96 (28.44)
        1:22.58 (26.62)     1:49.28 (26.70)
  6 HEATH-OH  'A'                 1:50.21    1:49.91        
     1) Monroe, Chris JR              2) Scott, Nelson JR             
     3) Church, Jesse SO              4) Mason, Marc SR               
                 30.36        58.56 (28.20)
        1:23.74 (25.18)     1:49.91 (26.17)
  7 PSHS-WV  'A'                  1:50.97    1:51.32        
     1) Miller, Sam A JR              2) Johnson, Corey FR            
     3) Rexroad, James W JR           4) Bahr, Chris SO               
                 26.53        54.17 (27.64)
        1:22.77 (28.60)     1:51.32 (28.55)
  8 WHS-WV  'A'                   1:58.78    1:58.74        
     1) Mossor, Tannon SR             2) Gedon, Alex FR               
     3) Kincaid, Chris SR             4) Poole, Craig SR              
                 28.06      1:00.93 (32.87)
        1:29.89 (28.96)     1:58.74 (28.85)
  9 UHS  'A'                           NT    2:05.97        
     1) Sieg, Jacob P                 2) Bradburn, Mike               
     3) McFadden, Levi G              4) Walters, Richie              
                 29.89      1:00.56 (30.67)
        1:29.82 (29.26)     2:05.97 (36.15)
 10 HEATH-OH  'B'                 2:12.21    2:07.96        
     1) Dittoe, Nick SO               2) Obracacy, Colin FR           
     3) Weaver, Dustin SR             4) Keaser, Sam SO               
                 34.36      1:06.00 (31.64)
        1:37.80 (31.80)     2:07.96 (30.16)
 -- Marietta-OH  'A'              1:53.76         DQ        
     1) Ratzer, Jake SO               2) Hambrick, Matt JR            
     3) Wagner, Clint SR              4) Holt, Rogan JR               
                 28.19        59.51 (31.32)
        1:29.67 (30.16)          DQ (28.01)
                     
 
 Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:05.00  1/20/2003 E. Hilgert-Watkins Memorial, Watkins Memoria
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Abb  SO Big Reds-WV       1:06.85    1:06.11        
                 32.36      1:06.11 (33.75)
  2 McCormick, Madi  SR WHS-WV            1:07.34    1:06.17        
                 31.78      1:06.17 (34.39)
  3 Lewis, Julie     SO JGHS              1:12.50    1:09.97        
                 33.74      1:09.97 (36.23)
  4 Robinson, Annel  JR PSHS-WV           1:10.94    1:11.26        
                 33.75      1:11.26 (37.51)
  5 Cottrell, Cortn  SO Big Reds-WV            NT    1:16.66        
                 36.68      1:16.66 (39.98)
  6 Walker, Miranda  SR JGHS              1:14.59    1:18.21        
                 37.98      1:18.21 (40.23)
  7 Uhrig, Leah         UHS               1:25.85    1:23.48        
                 40.31      1:23.48 (43.17)
  8 Braham, Jacquel  FR Big Reds-WV            NT    1:23.76        
                 37.85      1:23.76 (45.91)
  9 Carter, Kelcie      Rvhs-ZZ                NT    1:23.90        
 10 Braun, Kate M    JR Big Reds-WV       1:21.22    1:25.47        
 11 McCormick, Mari  SO WHS-WV            1:30.07    1:27.60        
 12 Jett, Melanie    SO DCHS-WV                NT    1:31.13        
                 43.51      1:31.13 (47.62)
 13 Oprandi, Erica   JR HEATH-OH          1:17.32    1:32.04        
                 44.98      1:32.04 (47.06)
 14 Hugh, Chelsea    SO Marietta-OH            NT    1:33.36        
                 44.17      1:33.36 (49.19)
 15 Hammond, Abby       Rvhs-ZZ           1:48.50    1:37.73        
                 48.49      1:37.73 (49.24)
 16 McQueen, Taylor  FR HEATH-OH          1:41.03    1:38.01        
                 44.81      1:38.01 (53.20)
 17 Graham, Hannah   SO Gallia-OH         1:44.10    1:42.83        
 18 Kniceley, Keri   SO DCHS-WV                NT    1:42.99        
                 49.97      1:42.99 (53.02)
 19 Spencer, Jade    JR WHS-WV            1:41.11    1:43.54        
 20 Waters, Cayla    JR WHS-WV            1:51.21    1:44.45        
                 51.15      1:44.45 (53.30)
 21 Karr, Brooke     SO HEATH-OH          1:55.44    1:44.67        
                 51.06      1:44.67 (53.61)
 22 Berry, Mariah    SO HEATH-OH          1:58.85    1:47.51        
 23 Beaver, Allie    FR Gallia-OH              NT    1:58.11        
                 56.15    1:58.11 (1:01.96)
 -- Campo, Aline     JR WHS-WV            1:18.42   X1:18.87        
                 38.33      1:18.87 (40.54)
                     
 
 Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 56.10  1/19/2004 C. Moser-Williamstown, Williamstown
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Wells, Daniel    SR JGHS              1:07.41    1:05.45        
                 32.09      1:05.45 (33.36)
  2 Church, Jesse    SO HEATH-OH          1:07.48    1:05.64        
                 31.81      1:05.64 (33.83)
  3 Curry, Caleb C   FR Gallia-OH         1:06.66    1:05.73        
                 31.95      1:05.73 (33.78)
  4 Mossor, Tannon   SR WHS-WV            1:11.34    1:13.23        
                 34.50      1:13.23 (38.73)
  5 Holt, Rogan      JR Marietta-OH            NT    1:15.97        
                 37.06      1:15.97 (38.91)
  6 Ratzer, Jake     SO Marietta-OH            NT    1:17.46        
                 37.67      1:17.46 (39.79)
  7 McFadden, Levi      UHS               1:19.56    1:17.84        
                 37.65      1:17.84 (40.19)
  8 Keaser, Sam      SO HEATH-OH               NT    1:22.56        
                 41.01      1:22.56 (41.55)
  9 Eisenmann, Eric  FR Big Reds-WV       1:22.34    1:23.63        
                 40.03      1:23.63 (43.60)
 10 Haught, Daniel   SO Marietta-OH       1:49.65    1:36.72        
 11 Miracle, Trevor  SO HEATH-OH          1:42.25    1:39.66        
          
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:09.76  1/19/2004 S. Vaughn-Athens, Athens
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Carissa      Rvhs-ZZ           1:13.51    1:13.39        
                 35.05      1:13.39 (38.34)
  2 Holbert, Madi L  JR Big Reds-WV       1:13.14    1:13.61        
                 35.48      1:13.61 (38.13)
  3 Shade, Erin      SO JGHS              1:16.21    1:18.87        
                 36.66      1:18.87 (42.21)
  4 Collins, Elizab  SO PSHS-WV           1:24.88    1:25.08        
                 39.21      1:25.08 (45.87)
  5 McNerney, Amy    SR Marietta-OH            NT    1:27.00        
                 40.64      1:27.00 (46.36)
  6 Sigman, Amelia   JR HEATH-OH          1:27.65    1:28.52        
                 41.44      1:28.52 (47.08)
  7 Uhrig, Leah         UHS               1:29.80    1:29.51        
                 42.02      1:29.51 (47.49)
  8 Urbaniak, Ariel  SR Marietta-OH            NT    1:29.93        
                 43.09      1:29.93 (46.84)
  9 Garrett, Ashley  FR Big Reds-WV       1:30.97    1:31.59        
                 45.36      1:31.59 (46.23)
 10 Elder, Tavia     JR WHS-WV            1:34.32    1:32.67        
                 43.88      1:32.67 (48.79)
 11 Earley, Alexis   SO WHS-WV            1:36.59    1:34.98        
                 44.61      1:34.98 (50.37)
 12 Fair, Samantha   JR HEATH-OH          1:39.74    1:35.03        
                 45.60      1:35.03 (49.43)
 13 McDonald, Annal  JR HEATH-OH          1:35.37    1:35.26        
                 45.21      1:35.26 (50.05)
 14 Knight, Autumn   JR WHS-WV            1:33.10    1:35.70        
                 44.71      1:35.70 (50.99)
 15 Lamb, Sierra     SO DCHS-WV                NT    1:35.85        
                 45.27      1:35.85 (50.58)
 16 Chadock, Allie   JR WHS-WV            1:40.23    1:39.57        
                 46.76      1:39.57 (52.81)
 17 Meech, Samantha  SO HEATH-OH               NT    1:45.36        
                 49.31      1:45.36 (56.05)
 18 Rossi, Brooke    JR Marietta-OH            NT    1:46.78        
                 49.53      1:46.78 (57.25)
 19 Forgey, Savanna  FR Gallia-OH              NT    1:55.02        
                 54.03    1:55.02 (1:00.99)
 20 Houck, Chloe        Rvhs-ZZ                NT    2:09.54        
               1:00.80    2:09.54 (1:08.74)
 21 Shoemaker, Vict  FR HEATH-OH               NT    2:19.88        
               1:03.21    2:19.88 (1:16.67)
                     
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: & 1:03.01  2002      M. Wallan-Parkersburg, Parkersburg
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kyle T   SR Gallia-OH         1:03.14    1:04.42        
                 30.57      1:04.42 (33.85)
  2 Weber, John C    SO Big Reds-WV       1:07.05    1:08.77        
                 31.87      1:08.77 (36.90)
  3 Scott, Nelson    JR HEATH-OH          1:18.21    1:14.74        
                 35.08      1:14.74 (39.66)
  4 Foster, Tyler M  SO Big Reds-WV       1:16.10    1:18.47        
                 35.98      1:18.47 (42.49)
  5 Giffin, Jacob A  SO PSHS-WV           1:17.84    1:20.44        
                 38.00      1:20.44 (42.44)
  6 Morgan, Zach     SO DCHS-WV           1:35.20    1:28.23        
                 40.42      1:28.23 (47.81)
  7 Weidemyer, Lawr  JR Gallia-OH              NT    1:33.07        
                 44.88      1:33.07 (48.19)
  8 Obracacy, Colin  FR HEATH-OH          1:47.10    1:34.65        
                 41.69      1:34.65 (52.96)
  9 McFadden, Levi      UHS                    NT    1:35.60        
                 43.99      1:35.60 (51.61)
 10 Schuchts, Paul   JR Big Reds-WV       1:31.52    1:36.60        
                 44.78      1:36.60 (51.82)
 11 Pope, Mark          Rvhs-ZZ           2:18.85    2:11.52        
                 59.47    2:11.52 (1:12.05)
                     
 
 Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: & 3:58.49  2002      Marietta
                          Tornes, Smith, Hukill, Vaughn
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 PSHS-WV  'A'                  4:19.14    4:15.20        
     1) Sweeney, Audrey FR            2) Cunningham, Mary E SR        
     3) Collins, Elizabeth R SO       4) Robinson, Anneleise C JR     
                 31.63    1:05.20 (1:05.20)
        1:38.89 (33.69)   2:15.75 (1:10.55)
        2:45.34 (29.59)   3:18.43 (1:02.68)
        3:44.96 (26.53)     4:15.20 (56.77)
  2 JGHS  'A'                     4:30.00    4:25.18        
     1) Lewis, Julie SO               2) Dailey, Sarah SR             
     3) Walker, Miranda SR            4) Morgan, Katie JR             
                 31.89    1:05.84 (1:05.84)
        1:38.02 (32.18)   2:14.09 (1:08.25)
        2:46.15 (32.06)   3:21.83 (1:07.74)
        3:51.66 (29.83)   4:25.18 (1:03.35)
  3 Marietta-OH  'A'              4:36.80    4:25.65        
     1) McNerney, Amy SR              2) Urbaniak, Ariel SR           
     3) Hugh, Chelsea SO              4) Morris, Hannah SR            
                 31.50    1:06.66 (1:06.66)
        1:39.10 (32.44)   2:16.02 (1:09.36)
        2:50.14 (34.12)   4:05.57 (1:49.55)
        4:25.65 (20.08)                    
  4 WHS-WV  'A'                   4:59.30    4:34.11        
     1) McCormick, Madison SR         2) Sikorski, Gina SR            
     3) Earley, Alexis SO             4) Elder, Tavia JR              
                 28.53        59.74 (59.74)
        1:33.65 (33.91)   2:12.39 (1:12.65)
        2:45.39 (33.00)   3:22.00 (1:09.61)
        3:54.95 (32.95)   4:34.11 (1:12.11)
  5 Big Reds-WV  'A'              4:28.50    4:36.59        
     1) Mukkamala, Sowji S FR         2) McDougle, Becca L JR         
     3)                               4) Standley, Alexa N FR         
                 33.14    1:11.36 (1:11.36)
        1:43.55 (32.19)   2:18.50 (1:07.14)
        2:37.63 (19.13)   3:36.31 (1:17.81)
        4:01.40 (25.09)   4:36.59 (1:00.28)
  6 Rvhs-ZZ  'A'                       NT    4:36.61        
     1) Mares, Sara                   2) Hammond, Emily               
     3) Carter, Kelcie                4) Wolfe, Carissa C             
                 29.49    1:01.29 (1:01.29)
        1:43.62 (42.33)   2:24.12 (1:22.83)
        2:57.53 (33.41)   3:35.42 (1:11.30)
        4:04.64 (29.22)   4:36.61 (1:01.19)
  7 HEATH-OH  'A'                 5:02.32    5:16.93        
     1) Gillispie, Emily FR           2) Oprandi, Erica JR            
     3) Ault, Katelyn JR              4) McCall, Emily JR             
                 36.67    1:16.14 (1:16.14)
        1:57.23 (41.09)   2:40.57 (1:24.43)
        3:20.79 (40.22)   4:05.72 (1:25.15)
        4:38.84 (33.12)   5:16.93 (1:11.21)
  8 Big Reds-WV  'B'              5:13.01    5:20.43        
     1) Braham, Jacqueline P FR       2) Farr, Katelyn E JR           
     3) Garrett, Ashley M FR          4) Powers, Shellby L JR         
                 36.25    1:16.94 (1:16.94)
        1:55.67 (38.73)   2:39.51 (1:22.57)
        3:15.49 (35.98)   3:55.62 (1:16.11)
        4:36.77 (41.15)   5:20.43 (1:24.81)
  9 Gallia-OH  'A'                4:50.14    5:24.32        
     1) Withee, Andrea JR             2) Smalley, Evans SO            
     3) Caldwell, Heather JR          4) Northup, Jessica R SO        
               1:24.02    2:02.57 (2:02.57)
        2:45.41 (42.84)   4:12.08 (2:09.51)
        4:44.95 (32.87)   5:24.32 (1:12.24)
 10 WHS-WV  'B'                   6:15.78    5:37.97        
     1) McCormick, Marina SO          2) Cho, Sarah JR                
     3) Spencer, Jade JR              4) Chadock, Allie JR            
                 36.27    1:16.45 (1:16.45)
        1:58.10 (41.65)   2:57.63 (1:41.18)
        3:25.70 (28.07)   4:10.19 (1:12.56)
        4:51.34 (41.15)   5:37.97 (1:27.78)
 11 HEATH-OH  'B'                 7:25.32    6:13.84        
     1) Day, Alexa FR                 2) McQueen, Taylor FR           
     3) Ludasher, Alyssa SR           4) Brentlinger, Laykin FR       
                 45.72    1:38.08 (1:38.08)
        2:19.88 (41.80)   2:51.15 (1:13.07)
        3:10.03 (18.88)   3:53.28 (1:02.13)
        4:40.80 (47.52)   6:13.84 (2:20.56)
                    
 
 Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: & 3:37.29  1/17/2005 Parkersburg
                          D Byler, B Bartoszek, M Bartoszek, S Bracamontes
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Marietta-OH  'A'              4:08.13    3:51.54        
     1) Morris, Terry FR              2) Holt, Rogan JR               
     3) Taylor, Josh SR               4) Teer, Devin JR               
                 26.67        54.97 (54.97)
        1:24.53 (29.56)   1:57.58 (1:02.61)
        2:20.83 (23.25)   3:01.34 (1:03.76)
        3:25.62 (24.28)     3:51.54 (50.20)
  2 PSHS-WV  'A'                  4:07.98    4:07.51        
     1) Miller, Sam A JR              2) Giffin, Jacob A SO           
     3) Bahr, Chris SO                4) Johnson, Corey FR            
                 26.77        55.86 (55.86)
        1:25.89 (30.03)   1:59.62 (1:03.76)
        2:30.87 (31.25)   3:05.72 (1:06.10)
        3:34.10 (28.38)   4:07.51 (1:01.79)
  3 Big Reds-WV  'A'              3:19.02    4:11.61        
     1) Gold, Logan M JR              2) Gold, Jake A SO              
     3) Hochendoner, J L L JR         4) Jobes, Josh D FR             
                 29.13    1:03.60 (1:03.60)
        1:33.23 (29.63)   2:06.27 (1:02.67)
        2:37.42 (31.15)   3:14.20 (1:07.93)
        3:41.72 (27.52)     4:11.61 (57.41)
  4 HEATH-OH  'A'                 4:30.21    4:31.70        
     1) Weaver, Dustin SR             2) Monroe, Chris JR             
     3) Keaser, Sam SO                4) Mason, Marc SR               
                 46.69    2:25.77 (2:25.77)
      3:31.91 (1:06.14)   4:00.76 (1:34.99)
        4:31.70 (30.94)                    
  5 Big Reds-WV  'B'                   NT    4:40.41        
     1) Collins, Alex A SO            2) Davis, Devin O JR            
     3) Eisenmann, Eric F FR          4) Merritt, Cody J SO           
                 33.17    1:10.62 (1:10.62)
        1:42.65 (32.03)   2:22.99 (1:12.37)
        2:58.18 (35.19)   3:35.80 (1:12.81)
        4:05.85 (30.05)   4:40.41 (1:04.61)
  6 JGHS  'A'                     4:41.25    4:49.75        
     1) Fitzgerald, Andrew SR         2) Honkus, Paul FR              
     3) Miller, Austin JR             4) Bailey, Kevin JR             
               1:11.07    1:46.86 (1:46.86)
        2:26.65 (39.79)   3:00.05 (1:13.19)
        3:37.19 (37.14)   4:10.22 (1:10.17)
        4:45.23 (35.01)     4:49.75 (39.53)
  7 Marietta-OH  'B'                   NT    5:14.64        
     1) Haught, Daniel SO             2) Wagner, Clint SR             
     3) McKitrick, Kurtis SR          4) Hugh, Brandon SR             
                 36.57    1:16.92 (1:16.92)
        1:59.22 (42.30)   2:46.52 (1:29.60)
        3:21.35 (34.83)   3:59.54 (1:13.02)
        4:34.45 (34.91)   5:14.64 (1:15.10)

           Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        
                   Girls - Team Scores                              
Place School                                          Points
==============================================================
    1 Parkersburg High School            BIG R-WV         80  
    2 John Glenn High School             JGHS             61  
    3 River Valley High School           HS-ZZ            48  
    4 Parkersburg South High School      PSHS-WV          43  
    5 Marieta High School                MAR-OH           27  
    6 Williamstown High School           WHS-WV           25  
    7 Heath High School                  HEATH-OH         13  
    8 Circleville High School            CIR-OH            5  
    9 Unioto High School                 UHS               4  
   10 Gallia Academy High School         GGA-OH            2  
 
                  Boys - Team Scores                               
Place School                                          Points
==============================================================
    1 Parkersburg High School            BIG R-WV         75  
    2 Gallia Academy High School         GGA-OH           57  
    3 Marieta High School                MAR-OH           52  
    4 John Glenn High School             JGHS             40  
    5 Circleville High School            CIR-OH           31.5
    6 Parkersburg South High School      PSHS-WV          25  
    7 Heath High School                  HEATH-OH         19.5
    8 Unioto High School                 UHS               4  
    9 Williamstown High School           WHS-WV            3  
   10 Bulldogs                           DCHS-WV           1